Sunday, 7 October 2012

Post Presentation Enjoyment


I have a quiz tomorrow and I'm suppose to sit down and really go into my books dealing with my diodes, amplifiers, BJTs stuff but I just couldn't do so. So, here I am to blog. :x

@Full House, Suria Sabah, Kota Kinabalu.



7 days ago which is also a Monday, le me and le novio (BF) went there after we've done our presentation on our APK. The same course but we're in different session as we're from the different faculty. Well, the main reason going there is not to eat la. We're not that kind of person which really into eating good stuff. We just want something easy to feed us and make us full. So, the main reason going to Suria Sabah is to buy me a bear. *t'ngggg

le me presenting .__.
lol say first, no ootd. cause that day was wearing sucky yucky formal. local U, what you expect? chio things got banned. some more i had barbecue the night before and end up rushing my slides for the presentation till 4 something in the morning and skipped the first class the next morning. X(

Here's some lovely picture of the restaurant. omg all white #i_like_white_colour




Haha, don't get annoyed. btw all these pretty stuff there meant for photo taking right? XD

white cabinet. i want!


nice ambience ♥♥


should have stand here and take picture lol
just knew that this some sort the full house mascot thingy
i always mistaken it with the Charlie Brown thingy
  They look the same, don't they?





Psst. Sorry. Ladies and gents. wrong timing or what. lol 
but nice what~




Le pig's set lunch which comes with the beverage and soup of the day.
206 Chicken Burger | RM 19.90

Ice lemon tea that comes with the his set lunch.

Don't know what soup, anyway is soup of the day. So nice. Yummy~

Hijacking his food as always. =D
 But this is really mine.
132 Vongole Spaghetti | RM 16.90

Unfortunately, I just realized that I didn't take a picture of my food. OMG. stomach starts to growl already.

G7 & 1 - 10, Suria Sabah, Lot 1, 
Jalan Tun Fuad Stephens,
88000 Kota Kinabalu

Anyway, I don't really know the difference between the Full House here and in Penang cause I've never been to Penang one.

PS:been bugging him like so long only get me one bear. hmmmpphh. will post about it soon! ^_^

No comments:

Post a Comment